Rings of Honor

Rings of Honor
List of Overlords of the Duel of Swords

Ordinal Duelist Name Timespan of Reign
110th Jewell Ravenlock 2016/10/20 - present
109th Claire Farron 2016/09/22 - 2016/10/20
108th Dimitrii Sixtus 2016/09/01 - 2016/09/22
107th Matt Simon 2015/12/27 - 2016/09/01
106th Nayun 2015/11/23 - 2015/12/27
105th Harris D'Artainian 2015/11/02 - 2015/11/23
104th JC 2015/10/20 - 2015/11/02
103rd G 2015/09/27 - 2015/10/20
102nd Rand alTan 2015/05/07 - 2015/09/27
101st Claire Farron 2015/03/27 - 2015/05/07
100th Kimone Kidd 2015/02/28 - 2015/03/27
99th Melanie Rostol 2015/01/30 - 2015/02/28
98th Terry King 2014/10/22 - 2015/01/30
97th Gren Blockman 2014/08/21 - 2014/10/22
96th Morgan le Fay 2014/03/02 - 2014/08/21
95th Vanion Shadowcast 2014/01/05 - 2014/03/02
94th Teagan 2013/07/17 - 2014/01/05
93rd Ellisa Morgan 2013/07/03 - 2013/07/17
92nd Rand al'Tan 2013/04/26 - 2013/07/03
91st Rakeesh sah Tarna 2013/02/17 - 2013/04/26
90th Candy Hart 2012/08/13 - 2013/02/17
89th Chris Graziano 2012/06/28 - 2012/08/13
88th Ellisa Morgan 2011/06/05 - 2012/06/28
87th Mur Ollavan 2011/05/23 - 2011/06/05
86th Aya Hayashibara 2010/11/17 - 2011/05/23
85th Imp 2010/04/16 - 2010/11/17
84th Ticallion Carter 2009/12/23 - 2010/04/16
83rd Anubis Karos 2009/11/02 - 2009/12/23
82nd Teagan Rielea 2009/09/28 - 2009/11/02
81st Tasslehofl Momus 2009/07/10 - 2009/09/28
80th Tormay Eludes 2008/12/12 - 2009/07/10
79th Drey Starke 2008/11/23 - 2008/12/12
78th Bran Bale 2008/11/12 - 2008/11/23
77th Xeric Mues 2008/07/27 - 2008/11/12
76th Rakeesh sah Tarna 2008/05/25 - 2008/07/27
th (vacant) 2008/03/14 - 2008/05/25
75th Aurora Blackmane 2008/03/06 - 2008/03/14
74th Roland Salsinger 2007/12/11 - 2008/03/06
73rd Cletus Ganderfald 2007/06/07 - 2007/12/11
72nd Harris D'Artainian 2007/04/12 - 2007/06/07
71st Anjolie Quinn 2007/03/23 - 2007/04/12
70th Jonathan Ecorian Havoick 2006/08/21 - 2007/03/23
69th Damien Mortis 2006/05/11 - 2006/08/21
68th Karen Wilder 2006/03/22 - 2006/05/11
67th Cletus Ganderfald 2006/01/31 - 2006/03/22
66th Tareth Thorn 2006/01/08 - 2006/01/31
65th Anubis Karos 2005/11/01 - 2006/01/08
64th Rena A. Cronin 2005/09/23 - 2005/11/01
63rd Grayson MacLeod 2005/09/04 - 2005/09/23
62nd Damien Mortis 2005/03/23 - 2005/09/04
61st Karen Wilder 2004/11/16 - 2005/03/23
60th Anubis Karos 2004/08/12 - 2004/11/16
59th Jonathan Ecorian Havoick 2004/06/13 - 2004/08/12
th (vacant) 2004/06/04 - 2004/06/13
58th Shakira 2003/10/30 - 2004/06/04
57th Max Quinlan Blue 2003/09/24 - 2003/10/30
56th Chris Graziano 2003/07/10 - 2003/09/24
55th Tarl Cabot 2003/06/12 - 2003/07/10
54th Cassius Maximius 2003/05/16 - 2003/06/12
53rd Goon 2003/03/10 - 2003/05/16
52nd Arithon Falessen 2003/01/30 - 2003/03/10
51st Dalila of the Zann Esu 2002/12/30 - 2003/01/30
50th Blindfold Proxy 2002/09/23 - 2002/12/30
49th Cletus Ganderfald 2002/07/22 - 2002/09/23
48th Dalamar Ar'Daumon 2002/02/06 - 2002/07/22
47th Sartan 2001/12/27 - 2002/02/06
46th Ralez Raistlin 2001/12/14 - 2001/12/27
45th Seamus Mac Donnaugh 2001/09/23 - 2001/12/14
44th Cletus Ganderfald 2001/04/18 - 2001/09/23
43rd Jaycy Ashleana 2001/04/04 - 2001/04/18
42nd Lucian 2000/10/01 - 2001/04/04
41st Daegarth Mithmellon 2000/09/10 - 2000/10/01
40th Taylara Locklorn Tyree 2000/06/23 - 2000/09/10
39th Daelin Dragonsblade 2000/05/29 - 2000/06/23
38th Avery Shiv Blade 1999/10/13 - 2000/05/29
37th Long Wang Lo 1999/10/03 - 1999/10/13
36th Magnus Eques 1999/08/27 - 1999/10/03
35th Gunthar O'Dwyer 1999/08/18 - 1999/08/27
34th Zen Rising 1999/07/27 - 1999/08/18
th (vacant) 1999/07/14 - 1999/07/27
33rd Agrenish Preescott 1999/07/11 - 1999/07/14
32nd Unagi Miyamoto 1999/05/10 - 1999/07/11
31st Condextint Dexter Montoya 1999/04/02 - 1999/05/10
30th Cristian de Oro 1999/03/19 - 1999/04/02
29th Eros Hunrai Marzanhe DeBurgo 1999/01/29 - 1999/03/19
28th Dalamar Ar'Daumon 1997/06/17 - 1999/01/29
27th Athlstan 1997/05/13 - 1997/06/17
26th Kalamere Ar'Din 1997/02/18 - 1997/05/13
25th Leto Covington 1996/11/02 - 1997/02/18
24th Alais 'd Nitesong Sidhe 1996/10/12 - 1996/11/02
23rd Athlstan 1996/04/05 - 1996/10/12
22nd Daegarth Mithmellon 1996/03/28 - 1996/04/05
21st Martigan Crow 1996/01/09 - 1996/03/28
th (vacant) 1995/12/17 - 1996/01/09
20th Gnimish Gnimoi 1995/09/03 - 1995/12/17
19th Feadur Feamegil 1995/08/22 - 1995/09/03
18th Percival 1995/08/08 - 1995/08/22
17th Siera Redwin 1995/04/20 - 1995/08/08
16th Kalamere Ar'Din 1995/04/06 - 1995/04/20
15th Xenograg 1995/03/10 - 1995/04/06
14th MadMadMax 1995/01/19 - 1995/03/10
13th Valmion 1994/11/07 - 1995/01/19
12th Vixxenish 1994/09/20 - 1994/11/07
11th Amaltea thu-Darelir 1994/07/31 - 1994/09/20
th (vacant) 1994/07/06 - 1994/07/31
10th Falcon Vernick 1994/06/15 - 1994/07/06
9th Ulath Fici 1994/05/25 - 1994/06/15
8th The Doctor 1994/04/27 - 1994/05/25
7th Stefano de Fortenza 1994/04/10 - 1994/04/27
6th Xenograg 1993/11/06 - 1994/04/10
5th Juan Sanches Villalobos Ramirez 1993/10/10 - 1993/11/06
4th Xenograg 1993/08/03 - 1993/10/10
3rd Falon 1993/03/22 - 1993/08/03
2nd Me Monk 1993/01/01 - 1993/03/22
1st Gondar 1992/10/30 - 1993/01/01

Click on the Overlord name for an in-depth look at their reign.
Please report any history errors to DoS Historian.